Shanghai Metal Forming Machine Co., Ltd.

Pipe Bender Machine, Pipe Bending Machine, Bender Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Pipe Bender Machine (DW-A38TNC/A50TNC/A75TNC B), Hydraulic Roof Elbow Maker (Roof Bending Machine), Plasma Cutter and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Metal Spinning Machinery Pipe Bender Machine (DW-A38TNC/A50TNC/A75TNC B)

Pipe Bender Machine (DW-A38TNC/A50TNC/A75TNC B)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:DW-A38TNC/A50TNC/A75TNC B
Origin:China
HS Code:8415

Product Description

Capability:
The pipe bending machine has high capacity and easy operate controller which can make your operation and
Program design much simpler. Besides, the machine has far-ranging use, can adopt to fordize and standardize
Production. And mainly apply to parts of car and motorcycle, such as vent-pipe, cushion, bumper and so on.

Performance features:
* Multi-function of manual, full-automatic and half-automatic.

* Manual testing and wrong operation directing functions, avoiding damage of the machine with man-made faults.

* Limitless guarantee function reduces man-made faults.

* Remove foot-pedal switch has emergent stop, keeping the operation very safety.

* The cooling system ensures longer using time of the machine, maintaining the fittings and parts, making the operation safety and stably.

* Compact designed bending head supplies maximal bending space.

* Quick change modular tooling reduces setup time, benefit for flexible produce.

* Exquisite shape with high steel structure, reducing the intervening range of the machine.

* Special equipment is provided for the customer, which perfect the machine.

* Screen panel can show the machine action and bending angle. Ideal for setting 15 angles.
Once time, and maximal 100 group memory, making the processing rapidly and flexible.
Technical dataA38A50A75A100
Max bending diameter(mm)385075100
Max pipe wall thickness(mm)1.82.02.52.5
Bending radius range(mm)30-17035-25060-35060-400
Max bending angle range(mm)190°190°190°190°
Max effective distance of
inner shaft inserting(mm)
1700220026003600
Work table height(mm)935100011001100
Die central line height(mm)35405060
Clamp pipe distance(mm)526590110
Inner shaft inserting distance(mm)505575105
Bending speed(°/sec)30252015
Bending accuracy(°)0.150.150.150.15
Oil-pressure system motor(kw)3.75.57.522
Power(kw)3.75.57.522
Oil box capacity(L)120150180200
Max pressure(Mpa)12141717
Width(mm)700800950 
Height(mm)115012501250 
Length(mm)245032003600 
Weight(kg)90012502600
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Pan Shuli
General Manager
*From
To Mr. Pan Shuli
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Shanghai Metal Forming Machine Co., Ltd.

- Shanghai, China
- Manufacturer/Factory

Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service